Tender for Tail Lamp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tail Lamp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6523579 | Ref ID: 123777372).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Brake Liners category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Brake Liners Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Tail Lamp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123777372

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6523579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAIL LAMP
BOQ Title: Spares, Brake Liners
Item Title: Tail Lamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 01-08-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TATA/XENON NK00059 BRAKE SHOE ASSY Wilfit Spares Searched String: LV7/RE 145002 TAIL LAMP Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Service as per IS 16102, Machine Light, Hand Lamp, Wall lamp Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections