Tender for Tail Lamp Assy, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tail Lamp Assy, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952072 | Ref ID: 147783171).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tail Lamp Assy, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147783171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952072

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TAIL LAMP ASSY
BOQ Title: Spares, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
BOQ Title: Spares, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Tail Lamp Assy
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-08-2026 7:10 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessories as per IS 2268, Tripping Coil, Moving Coil - BHEL, Spiral Binding / Wiro Binding (V2), Coil Tubular heater, Punched Tape Concertina Coils - PTCC (V2), Electric Coil Stove, Laboratory Condenser Searched String: PRESSURE HORN Horn and Bone-Handicraft, High Pressure Washer, Horn Loudspeaker...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections