Tender for Tail End Shaft & Pivot Pin Assembly for Jib Crane-2 (2 It...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tail End Shaft & Pivot Pin Assembly for Jib Crane-2 (2 Items) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2265213 | Ref ID: 138619516).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tail End Shaft & Pivot Pin Assembly for Jib Crane-2 (2 Items)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138619516

Notice Ref. No.: P2265213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pivot Pin Assembly for Jib Crane-2 at Spc Bay to Rwf Drg No. Rwf/Misc/M-1313. Note : 1) One Set Consists of Item No.1 to 7. 2) Mtc for Item No.1, 2, 3 & 6 to be Furnished Along Wit H the Supply. 3)Hardness Certificate for Item No.1 to be Furnished Along with the Supply. 4) Make of the Items at 4&5 (Bearing) Shall be of Skf/Ntn/Timken/Fag only 5) the Bearings Shall be Procured only from Oem or its Authorised Dealeres and the Supplier should Furnish the Documents Authenticating the Purchase of Bearing only from Oem/Authorised Dealer Along with the Supply. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2026 15:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 2.00 Set
2 675901070131 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :TAIL END SHAFT TO ITEM NO.4 AS PER RWF DRAWING NO.711900310660. NOTE: MATERIAL
TEST CERTIFICATE SHOULD ACCOMPANY THE SUPPLY. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of deli
very ] ]
Consignee
SSE MAINT. MELT SHOP (MMS),
RWF
Karnataka 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections