Tender for Tail board bracket, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tail board bracket, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5715764 | Ref ID: 111919640).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Side long steel strips, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Side long steel strips, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tail board bracket, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111919640

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5715764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tail board bracket
BOQ Title: Side long steel strips, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102
Item Title: Tail board bracket
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-12-2024 11:34 AM
End Date: 07-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Side long steel strips
GeMARPTS Searched: Double side Steel Bookcase, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera), Sweeping Long SS Handle Steel Fork, Mild Steel Sheet, Hand saw, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Classroom Chai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections