Tender for Tactical Vest with Bpj Pouch, Qty: 25

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tactical Vest with Bpj Pouch, Qty: 25 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5824918 | Ref ID: 113183742).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assault Vests with Armour Plates category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assault Vests with Armour Plates Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tactical Vest with Bpj Pouch, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113183742

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5824918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tactical Vest with BPJ Pouch
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 15-01-2025 6:47 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - PU Sole (V2) as per IS 17012, ASSAULT VESTS WITH ARMOUR PLATES, Pouch For Ammunition And Grenades, Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V3) (Defence), Tactical Pistol Holster (MHA), Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V2) (Defen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections