Tender for Tactical Protective Eyewear, Qty: 40

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tactical Protective Eyewear, Qty: 40 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895767 | Ref ID: 146929512).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Protective Eye Goggles (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tactical Protective Eyewear, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146929512

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tactical Protective Eyewear
BOQ Title: Protective Eye Goggles (MHA)
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 09-08-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Multipurpose Tactical Belt (MHA), Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), Static Protective Relays, Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB), Bio - Protective Coverall (V2), Fire Fighting Suit (Set), Protective Work Wear (Trouser), Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections