Tender for Tactical Combat Training and Evasion Drill Program, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tactical Combat Training and Evasion Drill Program, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7769608 | Ref ID: 145510115). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 230000.

The tender is published on 20 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tactical Combat Training and Evasion Drill Program, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 20 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145510115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7769608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 230000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tactical Combat Training and Evasion Drill Program
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Tactical Combat Training and Evasion Drill Program
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-07-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 230000
GeMARPTS Searched: Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections