Tender for Tac Vest Double, Qty: 150

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tac Vest Double, Qty: 150 in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7717152 | Ref ID: 144598506). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41940.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vest Thermal (MHA) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vest Thermal (MHA) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Tac Vest Double, Qty: 150

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144598506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7717152

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tac Vest Double
Quantity Required: 150
Start Date: 04-07-2026 8:52 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41940
GeMARPTS Searched: Vest Thermal (MHA) (V2), Vest (Winter) (IAF), High Visability Reflective Vest, Sofa (V3), Vests, Cotton, Plain (Single Jersey) Knitted as per IS 4964, Vest Cotton Plain Knitted (IAF), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Double Break Disconnectors, Ceiling OT Light (V2), Double Wheel Hoe

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections