Tender for Tac Trg Sml, Detailed technical specification as per RFP,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tac Trg Sml, Detailed technical specification as per RFP, Qty: 200 Sets, (BOQ Item #5) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5550162 | Ref ID: 111726261).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Outdoor Infantry Combat Training Facilities Simulator System, CNC Simulator Virtual Reality Welding Simulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Outdoor Infantry Combat Training Facilities Simulator System, CNC Simulator Virtual Reality Welding Simulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tac Trg Sml, Detailed technical specification as per RFP, Qty: 200 Sets, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111726261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5550162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed technical specification as per RFP
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Outdoor Infantry Combat Training Facilities Simulator System, CNC Simulator Virtual Reality Welding Simulator
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Outdoor Infantry Combat Training Facilities Simulator System, CNC Simulator Virtual Reality Welding Simulator
Item Title: Tac Trg Sml
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-10-2024 2:32 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF OUTDOOR INFANTRY COMBAT TRAINING FACILITIES SIMULATOR SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections