Tender for Tab.Thyroxine Sodium 25mcg, Qty: 2582 Tab, (BOQ Item #152)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF DAMAN AND DIU (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tab.Thyroxine Sodium 25mcg, Qty: 2582 Tab, (BOQ Item #152) in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839404 | Ref ID: 146386069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16770.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement of Medicine Tablets And Capsules to be procurement, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement of Medicine Tablets And Capsules to be procurement, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Tab.Thyroxine Sodium 25mcg, Qty: 2582 Tab, (BOQ Item #152)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146386069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tab.Thyroxine Sodium 25mcg
BOQ Title: Requirement of Medicine Tablets And Capsules to be procurement, Acetylsalicylic Acid Tablet (V2)
Item Title: Tab.Thyroxine Sodium 25mcg
Item Quantity: 2582
Unit of Measure: Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 31-07-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16770
BOQ Title: Requirement of Medicine Tablets And Capsules to be procurement
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Ghungroo Bells and Brass Products – Etah - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Classroom Stools, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men), Channapatna Toys from Ramanagara - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections