Tender for Tablets, Indapamide SR/Modified/Prolonged release 1.5 mg ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tablets, Indapamide SR/Modified/Prolonged release 1.5 mg Cap/Tab, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #46) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737189 | Ref ID: 127862418). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73500.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Medicine, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Medicine, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tablets, Indapamide SR/Modified/Prolonged release 1.5 mg Cap/Tab, Qty: 6000 No, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127862418

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Indapamide SR/Modified/Prolonged release 1.5 mg Cap/Tab
BOQ Title: Boq Medicine, Ophthalmic Balanced Salt Solution (Sterile Ophthalmic Irrigation Solution)
Item Title: Tablets
Item Quantity: 6000
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-10-2025 9:04 AM
End Date: 24-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 73500
BOQ Title: BOQ MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Purified FSH 75 IU Inj Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Walk in Cooler, RO Alkaline Water Purifier (Hot and Cold) Searched String: Carboprost Tromethamine 250 mcg ml Inj Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma Searched String: Ethinyl Estradiol 0.035mg plus Cyproterone acetate 2mg Pack of 21 Tab ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections