Tender for Tabletop wireless conference unit, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Ite...

The QUALITY COUNCIL OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tabletop wireless conference unit, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #41) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953910 | Ref ID: 116134143). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tabletop wireless conference unit, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116134143

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing and commissioning of Tabletop wireless conference unit for Chairman by Delegate with removable microphone capability Multifunctional button for Chairman by Delegate Button for request to speak and priority functionality when unit is configured as chairperson or dual delegate by two request to speak functions button compatibility Built in high quality loudspeaker minimum 1W or better Frequency Response 200 20 000 Hz or better Speaker shall automatically muted when the microphone is active to prevent acoustic feedback Unit provides information used by the clean channel manager for frequency coordination and interference avoidance Dual antenna for optimized signal reception even in challenging and high RF reflective environments Supports WIFI5 WPA2 enterprise encryption Push and Lock USB C type microphone connector Dual 3 5 mm stereo jack sockets for headphones with single volume control Hot swap capable dual battery compartment Option for power the units via USB C adapter Rechargable lithium Ion battery with long hours backup of 12hrs on single charge included Certification CE BIS etc all complete as required


BOQ Title: BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: Tabletop wireless conference unit
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 19-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1400000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Audio Visual System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections