Tender for Tablet Sorbitrate, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tablet Sorbitrate, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6708155 | Ref ID: 126727735).

The tender is published on 21 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of medicine, Calamine Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of medicine, Calamine Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tablet Sorbitrate, Qty: 2000 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126727735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6708155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CARDIOVASCULAR DRUGS
BOQ Title: procurement of medicine, Calamine Powder
Item Title: Tablet Sorbitrate
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-09-2025 11:47 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: procurement of medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Calamine Lotion (V2), Calamine Powder, Ketoconazole Lotion, Skin care & Cleansing Foam, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Minoxidil Topical Solution, Mosquito Repellent (V2), Moisturizer as per IS 6608, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Personal Care Searched String: OINT ORASORE Povidone Iodine Oi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections