Tender for Tablet with M4 Chipset, 9 Core Cpu, 10 Core Gpu, 11 Inch ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tablet with M4 Chipset, 9 Core Cpu, 10 Core Gpu, 11 Inch Tandem Oled Display, Laptop with M3 Chipset, Qty: 42 in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5692100 | Ref ID: 112442031).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Tablet with M4 Chipset, 9 Core Cpu, 10 Core Gpu, 11 Inch Tandem Oled Display, Laptop with M3 Chipset, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112442031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5692100

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tablet with M4 Chipset, 9 Core CPU, 10 Core GPU, 11 inch Tandem OLED Display, Laptop with M3 Chipset, 8 Core CPU, 8 Core GPU & LED Backlit, Laptop 14 plus, Snapdragon X Plus Chipset
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 21-12-2024 1:09 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Urethral Catheter, Cotton Bandage Cloth (V2), Nasogastric Tube (V2), Body Worn Camera System, Foley's Catheter, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Underpad, Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections