Tender for Tablet Ivermectin, Qty: 3 Strip, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tablet Ivermectin, Qty: 3 Strip, (BOQ Item #20) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475417 | Ref ID: 140147545).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Medicine, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Medicine, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tablet Ivermectin, Qty: 3 Strip, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140147545

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475417

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tablet Ivermectin tab of 10
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine, Povidone Iodine Ointment Based Knitted Dressing (V2)
Item Title: Tablet Ivermectin
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Strip
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-04-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonium Chloride + Bromhexine + Dextromethorphan + Menthol Syrup (V2) Searched String: Syrup Dexorange 200ml PARACETAMOL SYRUP, AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Sodium Valproate Syrup, Zidovudine Oral Liquid (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Fruit Canned in Syrup (V4) (Defence), Bro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections