Tender for Tablet iOS Bluetooth 6, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tablet iOS Bluetooth 6, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7697861 | Ref ID: 143837901).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tablet, Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger) Tablet Computer (V2) Safety Glass as per IS 2553 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tablet, Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger) Tablet Computer (V2) Safety Glass as per IS 2553 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Tablet iOS Bluetooth 6, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143837901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7697861

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: M5 chip with 9 core CPU with 3 performance and 6 efficiency cores 10 core GPU with Neural Engine 16 core Neural Engine 11 inch screen with ultra retina XDR display with a refresh rate of 120Hz USB C with thunderbolt USB 4 5G and wifi 12MP front wide camera and 12 MP landscape ultra wide front camera 8160 mAH battery iPadOS 26 Biometrics Face ID 444 grams Pencil Pro 1 yr warranty RAM 12 GB and 512 GB internal storage space black colour
BOQ Title: Tablet, Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger) Tablet Computer (V2) Safety Glass as per IS 2553
Item Title: Tablet iOS Bluetooth 6
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-06-2026 9:03 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Tablet
GeMARPTS Searched: Tablet Computer (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections