Tender for Tablet Digoxin zero point 25 mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tablet Digoxin zero point 25 mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7028915 | Ref ID: 132474516).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from injection labetalol, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar injection labetalol, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Tablet Digoxin zero point 25 mg, Qty: 180 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132474516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7028915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tablet Digoxin zero point 25 mg
BOQ Title: injection labetalol, ISO Propyl Alcohol as per IS 2631
Item Title: Tablet Digoxin zero point 25 mg
Item Quantity: 180
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-12-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 02-01-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: injection labetalol
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Syrup Cetirizine AMOXYCILLIN DRY SYRUP Searched String: Injection Atropin Metoprolol Injection Searched String: Injection Typhoid Quinine Injection Searched String: Injection Fentynyl citrate Labetalol Injection Searched String: Injection Morphin Morphine Injection Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections