Tender for Tablet Containing Protein Hydrolysate, Qty: 750 No, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tablet Containing Protein Hydrolysate, Qty: 750 No, (BOQ Item #55) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6592532 | Ref ID: 125828822). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2646.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silicone Gel Sheet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silicone Gel Sheet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tablet Containing Protein Hydrolysate, Qty: 750 No, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125828822

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6592532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2646

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Used for skin lab Procedure
BOQ Title: Silicone Gel Sheet (V2)
Item Title: Tablet Containing Protein Hydrolysate
Item Quantity: 750
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-09-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 27-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2646
GeMARPTS Searched: Zinc Phosphate Primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238, Hexaconazole 5% Suspension Concentrate (SC) Conforming to IS 15692 (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Chlorpyrifos 50% + Cypermethrin 5% Emulsifiable Concentrate Conforming to IS 15235 Searched String: Inj Bot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections