Tender for Tablet Cephalexin, Qty: 35 Tab, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tablet Cephalexin, Qty: 35 Tab, (BOQ Item #27) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6618418 | Ref ID: 125293202).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Veterinary Medical Camp op Sadbhavana, Lactulose Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Veterinary Medical Camp op Sadbhavana, Lactulose Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Tablet Cephalexin, Qty: 35 Tab, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125293202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6618418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tablet Cephalexin 300mg (LIXEN)
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medical Camp op Sadbhavana, Lactulose Oral Liquid
Item Title: Tablet Cephalexin
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Tab
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-08-2025 11:27 AM
End Date: 08-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Veterinary Medical Camp op Sadbhavana
GeMARPTS Searched: (MHA), Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Non - Absorbent Cotton (V2), X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Insect Killer, cleaning or janitorial cart, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Glass Ionomer Ceme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections