Tender for Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), L 1 Finger...

The MANIPUR POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio -, Qty: 666 in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6202011 | Ref ID: 118832318).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio -, Qty: 666 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio -, Qty: 666 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio -, Qty: 666

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118832318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6202011

Tender Value: ₹ 2070000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tablet Based Biometric Attendance System (V2) (Q2), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 666
Start Date: 08-05-2025 2:27 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections