Tender for tables in Canteen area, Qty: 6 Units, (BOQ Item #47)

The GOODS AND SERVICES TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL (GSTAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for tables in Canteen area, Qty: 6 Units, (BOQ Item #47) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7086079 | Ref ID: 133450030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non fixed furniture procurement for GSTAT Vijayawada Bench, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non fixed furniture procurement for GSTAT Vijayawada Bench, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: tables in Canteen area, Qty: 6 Units, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133450030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7086079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per item Specification Document uploaded in pdf format
BOQ Title: Non fixed furniture procurement for GSTAT Vijayawada Bench, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: tables in Canteen area
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-01-2026 9:04 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Non fixed furniture procurement for GSTAT Vijayawada Bench
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Steel Furniture, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Wicker Furniture, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, High-end Of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections