Tender for Table writing Med., Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table writing Med., Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7134975 | Ref ID: 135474932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Repair of Surveyed off Condemned Furniture for the Qe Mar 2025 under Ge Minniebay, Table (Handicraft) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Repair of Surveyed off Condemned Furniture for the Qe Mar 2025 under Ge Minniebay, Table (Handicraft) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Table writing Med., Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135474932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7134975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table writing Med. Overall size shall be 1145mm long, 600mm wide and 760mm high. All wood shall be of first class hard teak wood except top and right hand side drawer cabinet. Legs shall be of 35mmx55mm in section and 717mm high having 5mmx5mm in section groove at the top of legs at the portion when placed in position. The top shall be of 18mm thick of approved shade and the edges shall be covered with 4mm thick teak wood beading. Two short stiffeners of teak wood of size 50mmx40mm in section irrespective of what is shown on drg shall be provided between legs at 100mm from bottom of legs. Sides of the box which house the drawer and cabinet shall be 18mm thick BWR grade plywood Sides and back of drawers shall be of 12mm thick teak wood planks. Bottom of drawers shall be of 6 mm thick plywood commercial.6mm thick plywood commercial 75mm high partition shall be provided in the drawer. Shutter for cabinet shall be fixed with piano type continuous hinges. Lock shall be provided to drawer and shutters. Recessed handle shall be provided to drawer and shutter.25mm dia and 25mm high rubber shoes shall be fixed to bottom of legs. All wood surfaces shall be Melamyne polished with high gloss finishby spray machine. Rest all as per drg.Drg No FD-275
BOQ Title: Special Repair of Surveyed off Condemned Furniture for the Qe Mar 2025 under Ge Minniebay, Table (Handicraft) (V2)
Item Title: Table writing Med.
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 10-02-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68000
BOQ Title: SPECIAL REPAIR OF SURVEYED OFF CONDEMNED FURNITURE FOR THE QE MAR 2025 UNDER GE MINNIEBAY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Charpoy IP with hard top scrubbing brush, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Deep Freezer Marked to IS 7872 (Under BIS Scheme 1) (V2), Led post top lantern, Drums, Large Open top ISI Marked to IS 13997, Computer Table (V3), Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Stainles...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections