Tender for Table Writing FD 275, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Writing FD 275, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #37) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866292 | Ref ID: 131438102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Table Writing FD 275, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131438102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIMENSION Overall size shall be 1145mm long, 600mm wide and 760mm high.
DESCRIPTION All wood shall be of first class hard teak wood except top and right hand side drawer cabinet. Legs shall be of 35mmx55mm in section and 717mm high having 5mmx5mm in section groove at the top of legs at the portion when placed in position. The top shall be of 18mm thick prelaminated MDF board of approved shade and the edges shall be covered with 4mm thick teak wood beading. Two short stiffeners of teak wood of size 50mmx40mm in section irrespective of what is shown on drg shall be provided between legs at 100mm from bottom of legs. Sides of the box which house the drawer and cabinet shall be 18mm thick prelaminated particle board exterior grade. Sides and back of drawers shall be of 12mm thick teak wood planks. Bottom of drawers shall be of 6 mm thick plywood commercial.6mm thick plywood commercial 75mm high partition shall be provided in the drawer. Shutter for cabinet shall be fixed with piano type continuous hinges. Lock shall be provided to drawer and shutters. Recessed handle shall be provided to drawer and shutter.25mm dia and 25mm high rubber shoes shall be fixed to bottom of legs.
FINISH All wood surfaces shall be French polished with high gloss finish. Rest all as per drg.
BOQ Title: Furniture for Officers Mess at Af Stn Darbhanga, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Counter Chair (Bar / Pub)
Item Title: Table Writing FD 275
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-12-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: FURNITURE FOR OFFICERS MESS AT AF STN DARBHANGA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections