Tender for Table Work Station, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Work Station, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6418907 | Ref ID: 122161124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 248000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from offce Furnture, Modular Work Stations (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar offce Furnture, Modular Work Stations (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Table Work Station, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 02 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122161124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6418907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 248000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Tech Antistatic ESD Workstation with Front Side Wall Panel With US Switch Sockets Top made of 25mm thick PreLaminated Particle Board PLPB MS Pipe Structure with pinup board and White Board Powder Coated Paint 3 drawer Pedestal drawers fitted with telescopic channels W 1500 x D 800 x H 850mm
BOQ Title: offce Furnture, Modular Work Stations (V2)
Item Title: Table Work Station
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-07-2025 1:50 PM
End Date: 02-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 248000
BOQ Title: offce Furnture
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Work Stations (V2), Multi Station Gym (V3), Revolving Chair (V4), Digital Forensic Workstation, HAND EXERCISE TABLE, Work Benches, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Shampoo Station, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Charging Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections