Tender for Table for Trg Hall, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table for Trg Hall, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7159136 | Ref ID: 134580283).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Matting for collective Training, Chair for General Purpose Dressing Table Weightlifting Platform category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Matting for collective Training, Chair for General Purpose Dressing Table Weightlifting Platform Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Table for Trg Hall, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134580283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7159136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table for Trg Hall
BOQ Title: Matting for collective Training, Chair for General Purpose Dressing Table Weightlifting Platform
Item Title: Table for Trg Hall
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-01-2026 1:57 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Matting for collective Training
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Matting for Collective Trg Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, LCR Meter, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA), Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Ele...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections