Tender for Table Top Projector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Top Projector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5784079 | Ref ID: 112752337).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Equipments, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Equipments, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Table Top Projector, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112752337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5784079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TABLE TOP PROJECTOR MMP WITH 3840X2160 UHD 4K RESOLUTION TECHNOLOGY ONE CHIP DLP NATIVE RESOLUTION 3840X2160 UHD 4K BRIGHTNESS LUMENS 4000 OPTICAL ZOOM YES IF YES OPTICAL ZOOM PERCENT 130 IF YES TYPE PROJECTOR STANDARD THROW 0.91 TO 2.5 TYPE OF LIGHT SOURCE UHP/UHE/UHM NUMBER OF HDMI IN PORT-02 SOURCE AUDIO OUT-YES NUMBER USB TYPE A-01 NUMBER USB TYPE C-01 TECHNOLOGY ONE CHIP DLP PROJECTION METHOD-FRONT AND REAR BOTH NATIVE RESOLUTION -3840X2160 UHD 4K CONTRAST RATION MINIMUM PIXELS 10000 OPTICAL ZOOM-YES AVAILABILITY OF LENS-YES IF YES TYPE OF PROJECTOR-STANDARD THROW 0.91 TO 2.5 ASPECT RATIO -16 RATIO 9 KEYSTONE CORRECTION-MANUAL TYPE OF LIGHT SOURCE UHP/UHE/UHM MINIMUM LIFE OF LIGHT SOURCE-4000 LAMP HOUR COUNTER IN BUILT YES INBUILT SPEAKER YES-10 WATT
BOQ Title: It Equipments, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL)
Item Title: Table Top Projector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-01-2025 6:14 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Borescope - Inspection equipment, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Sticky Notepad, Shoulder B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections