Tender for Table Top Heavy Vegetable Cutting Machine, Tray Trolley f...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Top Heavy Vegetable Cutting Machine, Tray Trolley for Kitchen, Qty: 2 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432429 | Ref ID: 139315480).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Table Top Heavy Vegetable Cutting Machine, Tray Trolley for Kitchen, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139315480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Table top Heavy Vegetable Cutting machine, Tray Trolley for Kitchen
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-04-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Kitchen Apron, Kitchen Chimney, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, Inverter Battery Trolley, Wax Molding Tray Set, SS Compartmental Tray (V2) as per IS 14756, Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2), Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Passengers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections