Tender for Table Top Digital Moisture Meters (Conductivity/Resistanc...

The CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Top Digital Moisture Meters (Conductivity/Resistance Type), Qty: 30 in Junagadh, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6722168 | Ref ID: 127115554). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14400.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Moisture Meters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Moisture Meters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Table Top Digital Moisture Meters (Conductivity/Resistance Type), Qty: 30

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127115554

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6722168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Table Top Digital Moisture Meters (Conductivity/Resistance Type)
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 26-09-2025 10:55 AM
End Date: 06-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14400
GeMARPTS Searched: Table Top Hemoglobinometer (V2), digital conductivity meter, Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Digital Moisture Meter (Textile), Wild Animal Repellent System (V2), Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, Currency Counting Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections