Tender for Table top Barcode Scanner, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table top Barcode Scanner, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6437626 | Ref ID: 122443239).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Table top Barcode Scanner, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122443239

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6437626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description6
BOQ Title: Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series
Item Title: Table top Barcode Scanner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-07-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), Multi Hyper Extension Machine, Conductive Film, Shoulders Press...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections