Tender for Table Top Barcode Scanner, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Top Barcode Scanner, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7899262 | Ref ID: 146945060).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of IT and Misc Items, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) Computer Keyboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of IT and Misc Items, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) Computer Keyboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Table Top Barcode Scanner, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146945060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7899262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Top Barcode Scanner
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT and Misc Items, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) Computer Keyboards
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT and Misc Items, Counter Seat (Chair or Stool) (V2) Computer Keyboards
Item Title: Table Top Barcode Scanner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of IT and Misc Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Desktop Computer I3 8 GB RAM 512 SSD Tablet Computer (V2), Thin Client Computers (V2), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Searched String: Multifunction Colour Printer A3 Size Multifunction Printer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections