Tender for Table Top 3D Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Top 3D Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7293390 | Ref ID: 136682461).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of URC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Memory Card category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of URC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Memory Card Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Table Top 3D Scanner, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136682461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7293390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Top 3D Scanner
BOQ Title: Upgradation of URC, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Memory Card
Item Title: Table Top 3D Scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 11
Start Date: 26-02-2026 11:22 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Upgradation of URC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Network Bullet Camera Bullet Recovery Box, Networking / Server Rack, Bullet Resistant Helmet (MHA), Bolt / Bullet Seal, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Network Interface Card, Cable network tester, Fibre Cable for Networking, E - Sign with Embedded CA Software, Network Attached ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections