Tender for Table Tennis Table, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

The GRID CONTROLLER OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Tennis Table, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #12) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5803770 | Ref ID: 113750865). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36118.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Sports Equipment, Cricket Ball Cricket Bat Football category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Sports Equipment, Cricket Ball Cricket Bat Football Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Table Tennis Table, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113750865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5803770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36118

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Tennis Table
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Sports Equipment, Cricket Ball Cricket Bat Football
Item Title: Table Tennis Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-01-2025 11:30 AM
End Date: 29-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36118
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Sports Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections