Tender for Table Tennis, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Tennis, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #11) in Barpeta, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6358557 | Ref ID: 122247842).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Javelins as per IS 4613 Shot Put - Athletics category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Javelins as per IS 4613 Shot Put - Athletics Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Table Tennis, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122247842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6358557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SPORTS
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Javelins as per IS 4613 Shot Put - Athletics
Item Title: Table Tennis
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Discuss (ABS Plastic Steel Rim) 1KG & 1.5KG Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household as per IS 367, Ultra violet torch, Paper Moisture Meter, Scoop Stretcher, Cotton Moisture Meter, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Weightlifting Discs, Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing, Domestic Casse...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections