Tender for Table Tennis Net, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #41)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Tennis Net, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #41) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6655983 | Ref ID: 126933227).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sports Items, Cricket Bat Squash Racket (V2) Table Tennis - Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sports Items, Cricket Bat Squash Racket (V2) Table Tennis - Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Table Tennis Net, Qty: 5 Piece, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126933227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6655983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Length 1.83m, height 15.25cm cotton/nylon mesh, screw clamp or clip-on post system
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items, Cricket Bat Squash Racket (V2) Table Tennis - Table
Item Title: Table Tennis Net
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-09-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cricket Stumps and Bails Cricket Stumps and Bails, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2) Searched String: Cricket Tennis ball Tennis Ball, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Cricket Ball, Table Tennis Ball (V2), Cricket Bat, Plastic Cricket Set (Preschool Kit) (V2), Tool Kit for Crick...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections