Tender for Table Tech Antistatic ESD Workstation, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Tech Antistatic ESD Workstation, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6454440 | Ref ID: 125536801). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 679517.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renewal replacement of furniture items against surveyed off furniture of 509 ABW, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Executive Table (V3) Metal Shel... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renewal replacement of furniture items against surveyed off furniture of 509 ABW, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Executive Table (V3) Metal Shel... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Table Tech Antistatic ESD Workstation, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125536801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6454440

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 679517

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Tech Antistatic ESD Workstation
BOQ Title: Renewal replacement of furniture items against surveyed off furniture of 509 ABW, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) Executive Table (V3) Metal Shel...
Item Title: Table Tech Antistatic ESD Workstation
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 02-09-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 13-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 679517
BOQ Title: Renewal replacement of furniture items against surveyed off furniture of 509 ABW
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table Tech Antistatic (ESD Workstation) Antistatic Brush, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), ESD Workstations, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Printed circuit board storage rack, Executive Table (V3), Table Top Autoclave, Computer Table (V2), Stainless Stee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections