Tender for Table for teachers in lab and classroom, Qty: 14 Each, (B...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHANDIGARH (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table for teachers in lab and classroom, Qty: 14 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5724805 | Ref ID: 113233397). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185451.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and fixing work stations furniture in newly constructed IT block in PGGC sec 46 Chd, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and fixing work stations furniture in newly constructed IT block in PGGC sec 46 Chd, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Table for teachers in lab and classroom, Qty: 14 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113233397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5724805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 185451

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item no 6 as per DNIT
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing work stations furniture in newly constructed IT block in PGGC sec 46 Chd, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit
Item Title: Table for teachers in lab and classroom
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-12-2024 6:34 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 185451
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing work stations furniture in newly constructed IT block in PGGC sec 46 Chd
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: high back chair Revolving Chair (V4) Searched String: executive table Executive Table (V3) Searched String: table Modular Table (V2) Searched String: revolving chair Revolving Chair (V4) Searched String: chair Office Chair (V3) Searched String: table Laboratory Steel Furniture Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections