Tender for TABLE, Table as Per the Specification and Drwing Given in...

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TABLE, Table as Per the Specification and Drwing Given in the Bid Documents, Qty: 220 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7677282 | Ref ID: 143526645).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Hostel Furniture, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Metal Beds (V3) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Hostel Furniture, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Metal Beds (V3) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: TABLE, Table as Per the Specification and Drwing Given in the Bid Documents, Qty: 220 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143526645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7677282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TABLE AS PER THE SPECIFICATION AND DRWING GIVEN IN THE BID DOCUMENTS
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Hostel Furniture, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Metal Beds (V3) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Hostel Furniture, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2) Metal Beds (V3) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: TABLE
Item Quantity: 220
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-06-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Hostel Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CUSTOMIZED STEEL MADE COT Steel Folding Cot (V2), Platform Trolley (V2), flag hand signal made from bunting cloth cotton khadi, Long Cloth Made Of Cotton, Manmade Fibres And Their Blends Conforming To IS 187, Tree Guard (V3), Waste Container (V3), Bedpan, Grossing Station, Outdoor S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections