Tender for Table Rectangle Table Length 6 Ft, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Rectangle Table Length 6 Ft, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7232500 | Ref ID: 136370325). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Wrestling Mats with Associated Equipment, Kabaddi Mat (V2) Electronic Score Board Sport Wrist Band-IS:10577 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Wrestling Mats with Associated Equipment, Kabaddi Mat (V2) Electronic Score Board Sport Wrist Band-IS:10577 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Table Rectangle Table Length 6 Ft, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136370325

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7232500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech Specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Wrestling Mats with Associated Equipment, Kabaddi Mat (V2) Electronic Score Board Sport Wrist Band-IS:10577
Item Title: Table Rectangle Table Length 6 Ft
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2026 9:27 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF WRESTLING MATS WITH ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wrestling Mat Kabaddi Mat (V2) Searched String: Wrestling Mat Cover Car Accessories, bathroom mat, Anti Fatigue Mat, chair mat- cushion, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), door mat jute, Kabaddi Mat (V2), ESD Mat (V2), File/Folder (V3), Cleanroom Sticky Mat Searched String: Table (Rectangle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections