Tender for Table Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962662 | Ref ID: 147937537).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Central Table, Dressing Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Central Table, Dressing Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Table Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147937537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962662

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Rack
BOQ Title: Central Table, Dressing Table
BOQ Title: Central Table, Dressing Table
Item Title: Table Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 8:58 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Central Table
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Central Table Central Patient Monitoring System, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Complete Central Line Training Solution, Heated Display Case - Hot Case (V2), FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Executive Table (V4), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Computer Table (V3), Rece...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections