Tender for Table for Pental Head Teaching Microscope, Qty: 1 No, (BO...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH AND EDUCATION (DARE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table for Pental Head Teaching Microscope, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #10) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6716935 | Ref ID: 126845709). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15207.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IPHL Furniture for GMSH 16, Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IPHL Furniture for GMSH 16, Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Table for Pental Head Teaching Microscope, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126845709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6716935

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15207

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per attached ATC
BOQ Title: IPHL Furniture for GMSH 16, Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Table for Pental Head Teaching Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-09-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15207
BOQ Title: IPHL Furniture for GMSH 16
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adjustable High Back Stool Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Revolving Chair (V5), Advanced Dental Chair, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) Searched String: CONFERENCE TABLE Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections