Tender for table, office table, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The BOARD OF REVENUE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for table, office table, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Deoria, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927493 | Ref ID: 147392473). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of different items in tehsil bhatpar, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Printer (V2) High End Des... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of different items in tehsil bhatpar, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Printer (V2) High End Des... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: table, office table, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147392473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: office table
BOQ Title: Supply of different items in tehsil bhatpar, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Printer (V2) High End Des...
BOQ Title: Supply of different items in tehsil bhatpar, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Computer Printer (V2) High End Des...
Item Title: table
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:04 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Supply of different items in tehsil bhatpar
GeMARPTS Searched: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Computer Table (V3), High End Desktop Computer, Computer Monitor (V2), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Fixed Computer Workstation, Entry and Mid Level...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections