Tender for Table marble top with four chairs, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table marble top with four chairs, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #7) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7178458 | Ref ID: 134909221).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Table marble top with four chairs, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134909221

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7178458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table marble top with four chairs
BOQ Title: single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric
Item Title: Table marble top with four chairs
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-02-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 12-02-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flex printouts size 8 x 6 ft File/Folder (V3), Roller Blind (V2), External branding signage boards, Medical Centrifuge, Work Benches, Tarpaulins Made from HDPE Woven Fabrics as per IS 7903, boot ankle textile jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs, Solid Cushion Tyres (V2), Mod...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections