Tender for Table Lamps-Handicraft (Bamboo), Qty: 32

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Lamps-Handicraft (Bamboo), Qty: 32 in Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7418125 | Ref ID: 139970745).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Table Lamps-Handicraft (Bamboo), Qty: 32 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Table Lamps-Handicraft (Bamboo), Qty: 32 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Table Lamps-Handicraft (Bamboo), Qty: 32

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139970745

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7418125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Table Lamps-Handicraft (Bamboo) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 32
Start Date: 22-04-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections