Tender for Table Lamp, Finish Type- Polished, Base Material- Plastic...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Lamp, Finish Type- Polished, Base Material- Plastic, Lamp type- Desk Lamp, Night Lamp, Colour- White, Switch Type- Touch, Light Source Type- LED, Power Sour..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5962108 | Ref ID: 114895842).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from reqd items for tps welfare, Modular Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Impression Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar reqd items for tps welfare, Modular Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Impression Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Table Lamp, Finish Type- Polished, Base Material- Plastic, Lamp type- Desk Lamp, Night Lamp, Colour- White, Switch Type- Touch, Light Source Type- LED, Power Sour..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114895842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5962108

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Finish Type- Polished, Base Material- Plastic, Lamp type- Desk Lamp, Night Lamp, Colour- White, Switch Type- Touch, Light Source Type- LED, Power Source- Battery Powered, Light Direction- Adjustable
Frame MAetrial- Nylon, Recommended Use for- Office
Arm Style- Fixed, Leg Style- Wheel, Form Factor- Revolving, Tilt

Upholstery Material- Leatherette

Finish Type- Polished, Mounting Type- Floor mounting


BOQ Title: reqd items for tps welfare, Modular Table (V2) Revolving Chair (V4) Impression Board
Item Title: Table Lamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: reqd items for tps welfare

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections