Tender for Table, Inspection Room, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #67)

The DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table, Inspection Room, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #67) in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924254 | Ref ID: 130870504).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Table, Inspection Room, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130870504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inspection Room
BOQ Title: Customized Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Table
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-11-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) Sheet, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Furniture Products from Chhota Udaipur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections