Tender for Table Glass 8mm 5 by 3 Ft, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Glass 8mm 5 by 3 Ft, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927474 | Ref ID: 147392590).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Green Mat, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Green Mat, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Table Glass 8mm 5 by 3 Ft, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147392590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927474

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table Glass 8mm 5 by 3 Ft
BOQ Title: Green Mat, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches
BOQ Title: Green Mat, Paper Carry Bag and Paper Pouches
Item Title: Table Glass 8mm 5 by 3 Ft
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 6:59 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: GREEN MAT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Green Mat bathroom mat, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Bromocresol green, Anti Fatigue Mat, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), chair mat-cushion, door mat jute, Register (V2), ESD Mat (V2), Tower Ladder (V2) Searched String: Table Glass 8mm FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Modular Table /...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections