Tender for Table Folding, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Folding, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908101 | Ref ID: 147080589).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mess Utensils and Foldable Furniture, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mess Utensils and Foldable Furniture, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Table Folding, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147080589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOLDING TABLE PLASTIC TOP & IRON LEG SIZE 5FTX2.5FTX5FT
BOQ Title: Mess Utensils and Foldable Furniture, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660
BOQ Title: Mess Utensils and Foldable Furniture, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660
Item Title: Table Folding
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MESS UTENSILS AND FOLDABLE FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Paraquat Dichloride 24% Soluble Liquid(V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), 8- Hydroxyquinoline, Interactive Panels with CPU, Angle Cutter (Electric), Jewellery Box from North 24 Parganas - ODOP, Proje...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections