Tender for Table Flag Sets With Customized Design, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Flag Sets With Customized Design, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158435 | Ref ID: 135317166).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items for Conduct of Triangulars Meet, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen File/Folder (V3) Spring/Jump board-Gymnastic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items for Conduct of Triangulars Meet, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen File/Folder (V3) Spring/Jump board-Gymnastic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Table Flag Sets With Customized Design, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135317166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SoW
BOQ Title: Items for Conduct of Triangulars Meet, Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen File/Folder (V3) Spring/Jump board-Gymnastic
Item Title: Table Flag Sets With Customized Design
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-02-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items for Conduct of Triangulars Meet
GeMARPTS Searched: Parallel Bars - Gymnastics, Kick / Punching (Bag) - Gymnastics, File/Folder (V3), Spring post, Spring Balance Searched String: White Belt Belt Trainer, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Timing Belt, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, White Yam Seeds, Calcofluor white s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections