Tender for Table Duster, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The NATIONAL MUSEUM OF NATURAL HISTORY (NMNH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Duster, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7108781 | Ref ID: 133625910).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V4) conforming to IS 1061 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V4) conforming to IS 1061 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Table Duster, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133625910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7108781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cotton
BOQ Title: Housekeeping, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V4) conforming to IS 1061
Item Title: Table Duster
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-01-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 03-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOUSEKEEPING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cup plate local print Pre - Sensitized Printing Plates (V2), Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, ASSAULT VESTS WITH ARMOUR PLATES, Photo stickers or Stickers, Rubber Blanket, Computer to Plate Machine (CTP) (MHA) Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections