Tender for Table Dressing, Zurina_Wenge_ Dressing Table with Stool, ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Table Dressing, Zurina_Wenge_ Dressing Table with Stool, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6113377 | Ref ID: 117395170).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF GODREJ MAKE FURNITURES as per BOQ for SPMU DRIP II at DVC Maithon, Executive Table (V3) Dressing Table Sofas (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF GODREJ MAKE FURNITURES as per BOQ for SPMU DRIP II at DVC Maithon, Executive Table (V3) Dressing Table Sofas (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Table Dressing, Zurina_Wenge_ Dressing Table with Stool, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117395170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6113377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TABLE DRESSING, ZURINA_WENGE_ DRESSING TABLE WITH STOOL Material Code_ 900320015621
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GODREJ MAKE FURNITURES as per BOQ for SPMU DRIP II at DVC Maithon, Executive Table (V3) Dressing Table Sofas (V2)
Item Title: Table Dressing, Zurina_Wenge_ Dressing Table with Stool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-04-2025 12:27 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GODREJ MAKE FURNITURES as per BOQ for SPMU DRIP II at DVC Maithon
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Visitors Chair Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V4), Cafeteria Chair, Dental Chair, Office Chair (V3), Umpire Chair, Auditorium Chair (V2), chair mat- cushion, Writing Pad Chair, Card Room Chair Searched String: Executive Chair Executive Table (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections